1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Problem Signing up?

    Please use the contact us link at the bottom of the site listing the problem with your email & ip addresses & the problem will be looked into by our admin team
  3. Temporary emails are not supported for signing up accounts on 3DS Chaos, this includes 10 minute emails. All will be detected by our system & the accounts will be deleted
  4. Shared accounts, multiple accounts & inappropriate usernames not allowed on our site

    Please use a legit email account from a reliable email provider, temporary email accounts are not allowed & will be rejected by our system

Mega.nz fire emblem if patched english translation 3.0 with dlc cfw only cia

progaor06 Jan 14, 2016

Tags:
  1. progaor06

    progaor06 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    249
    Trophy Points:
    33
    Here you go this work with N3dsd and o3ds.
    big note install useing dev menu,I use bigblue menu from h&s app.
    wont install useing fbi it fails for me everytime.

    Hidden Content:
    **Hidden Content: You must click 'Like' before you can see the hidden data contained here.**
    Code:
     (CIA)(RF) cfw only
    
    
    invisible kingdom dlc english patch only works cfw also dev menu big blue i used
    
    
    
    
    
    Hidden Content:
    **Hidden Content: You must click 'Like' before you can see the hidden data contained here.**
     
    Last edited: Jan 15, 2016
    theeternal92, Yunex31, euram and 8 others like this.
  2. freezeyxkx

    freezeyxkx Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    8
    nothing shows up! Infortunately.
     
  3. Citan

    Citan New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2015
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Thank him, reload page, profit !
     
  4. freezeyxkx

    freezeyxkx Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Still doesn't work, I did it at the very beginning by the way. don't know what is wrong.
     
  5. Cha0s Em3rald

    Cha0s Em3rald Chaos Immortal Staff Member Administrator

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2015
    Messages:
    3,591
    Likes Received:
    77,557
    Trophy Points:
    148
    Post fixed & hide thanks code added
     
  6. svae

    svae Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    3
    I get an error when installing cia on rxtools cfw 10.3 emunand
     
  7. progaor06

    progaor06 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    249
    Trophy Points:
    33
    did u use big blue menu dont use fbi installer use big blue or dev menu guys
     
  8. svae

    svae Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Well the dlc did appear under data management under settings but in JPN writing,does that mean it actually installed correctly?
     
  9. progaor06

    progaor06 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    249
    Trophy Points:
    33
    yes i beleive so i just got this other day,it says dlc is english.
    But I have yet to test it yet or get that far in game,Find out if not let me know.
     
  10. freezeyxkx

    freezeyxkx Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Thanks for taking the time to actually look into my issue. Stay awesome.
     
  11. svae

    svae Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    3
    The dlc does work as I'm playing the 3rd path right now.
     
  12. progaor06

    progaor06 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    249
    Trophy Points:
    33
    diffrent rxtools diffrent cia managers result in invalid cia after installing, some restart or feeze game after installing its hit n miss.
    all how u set your emunand up vice versa,rx 2.6 and 3.0 have better success rates installing cia,useing dev menu or big blue..
    different based on user some report success some have problems,keep useing diffrent cia installers fbi didnt work for me big blue did.
     
  13. Schvelt

    Schvelt Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I'm downloading it ;) Thanks for the clear two links, other times I tried to download this game patched I saw 3 or 4 links and it wasn't clear what was everyone.
    When I have the chance to play the game I will post if it worked properly for me (I have title manager/bigbluemenu).

    EDIT: Chapter 3 and it's goes perfectly.
     
    Last edited: Feb 7, 2016
  14. Schvelt

    Schvelt Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Sorry about the double post, but I have an important question and I've never played a patched game before.

    If the game is patched can I update de game without any error? Or I'll have to wait until there are the latest patched cia version?
    When a new patch is released I just install the cia without doing anything else or I have to erase soma data? Which? (the entire game?) In case there is only some data which need to be erased... How?

    Thank you.
     
    Last edited: Feb 11, 2016
  15. progaor06

    progaor06 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    249
    Trophy Points:
    33
    you cant update out of region cias unless someone posts update file for cia from jpn eshop. as far as english patch being updated i doubt itll get updated further.
    dontk now if there gameupdate grabber like nusgrabber like wii u has i could be wrong id like know myself if program exists
     
  16. MrGrimlock

    MrGrimlock New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Thanks m8.
     
  17. OmegaPineapple

    OmegaPineapple New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Are you planning on releasing another Fates cia when the game is 100% patched? If so, will you release it in this thread or create a new thread for it?
     
  18. progaor06

    progaor06 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    249
    Trophy Points:
    33
    If theres nother english patch,i'll update this thread with both versions with patch version next each cia.
    I doubt there be nother patch,with english version out in 3 days now. who knows time will tell they might do so might not fan translation team
     
  19. LegendAssassin

    LegendAssassin Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2016
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Just wondering what firmware is needed to run the game?
     
  20. sanic

    sanic New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    more than half the support convos arnt even translated can we get them from the usa version